NORMACTIVE OILS |

NATURAL OILS EXTRACTED WITH SUPERCRITICAL CARBON DIOXIDE.

NORMACTIVE oils are produced in their purest forms without solvents or alcohol (zero chemicals, 100% pure, 100% natural) using extraction technology most advanced, supercritical carbon dioxide (SC-CO 2) extraction technology.

WHEAT GERM OIL |

Recommended use level 0,5-2%
ACTIVITY
· Moisturizing
· Pain relieving
· Antioxidant
· Anti-aging
INCI | Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil

BLACK SEED OIL |

Recommended use level 0,5-2%
ACTIVITY
· Moisturizing
· Antioxidant
· Anti-aging
INCI | Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil

POMEGRANATE
SEED OIL |

Recommended usage level 1-3%
ACTIVITY
· Moisturizing
· Antioxidant
· Anti-inflammatory Antimicrobial
INCI | Punica Granatum Seed Oil

MOSQUETA ROSE SEED OIL |

Recommended usage level 1-3%
ACTIVITY
· Anti-wrinkle
· Antioxidant
· Anti-Aging
INCI | Rosa canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil

RICE BRAN OIL |

Recommended usage level 0,5-3%
ACTIVITY
· Softening
· Moisturizing
INCI | Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil

SESAME OIL |

Recommended usage level 0,5-3%
ACTIVITY
· Antibacterial
· Antiviral
· Anti-inflammatory
INCI | Sesamum indicum (sesame) seed oil

OLIVE OIL |

Recommended usage level 0,5-2%
ACTIVITY
· Antioxidant
· Moisturizing
INCI | Olea europaea (olive) seed oil

PEACH OIL |

Recommended usage level 1,0-2%
ACTIVITY
· Antioxidant
· Moisturizing
INCI | PRUNUS PERSICAE (Peach) Seed Oil

HAZELNUT SKIN OIL |

Recommended usage level 1,0-2%
ACTIVITY
· Antioxidant
· Moisturizing
. Anti-aging
INCI | CORYLUS HAZELNUT (hazelnut) skin oil

CHERRY KERNEL FROM CORNELIA OIL |

Recommended usage level 1,0-2%
ACTIVITY
· Antimicrobial
· Antioxidant
INCI | CORNUS MAS (Cornelia Cherry) Seed Oil

SEED OF
HAWTHORN OIL |

Recommended usage level 1,0-3%
ACTIVITY
· Anti-aging
· Antibacterial
INCI | Crataegus Spinus Seed Oil

Oils |

Wide range of oils.

Of different natural origins (vegetables, fruits, seeds and grains); Our oils can be used in their “pure” form directly as skin and hair care products; or as a raw material for their formulations.

Butters |

the best natural choice for your cosmetic formulas.

We have a portfolio of vegetable-based butters with excellent sensory characteristics. From the most classic such as shea butter to the most exotic such as mango or peach butter.

News |

Distributies enters into a business alliance with Sophim.

Con el fin de ofrecer mayor flexibilidad y proximidad a sus clientes, SOPHIM, empresa fabricante de ingredientes cosméticos, ha decidido apostar por una estructura de distribución en España.

DISTRIBUTIES es el nuevo aliado de distribución de los productos de SOPHIM en España y le brindará un apoyo estratégico en sus desarrollos garantizando la continuidad de sus suministros.